Fall 2016 Convocation – Schedule of Ceremonies
All ceremonies will take place at Newnham Campus in the Gymnasium. Please enter the campus via the SeneCentre entrance, marked with E.F above the door.
Ceremony 1 – Friday, October 28
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of Community Services – BHS, CYC, CYW, SSW, SSWI, SSWA, SSWG, SSIA
School of Early Childhood Education – BCD, ECE, ECEE, ECED, ECEF, ECYA
School of Health Sciences – COR, NLM, OPTC, PND, PHS, VTA, VTE
School of Public Safety – AIE, ESC, LAW, FOR
School of Recreation and Environmental Studies – DTR, EVLC, FHP, RLSC, UWS
Ceremony 2 – Friday, October 28
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
School of Accounting and Financial Services – ACC, ACF/C, ACT, AFP/C, APP/C, BAF/C, BIN, FEA, FCA, FIP, FSA, FSM, FSP, IAF, PRA
School of English & Liberal Studies – GEA
School of Hospitality and Tourism – FLS, HFC, HTM, TFS, TIS, TLC, TLM, TTO
School of International Business and Management – BAB, BAG, BAO, BAS, BBM, BBS, BMI, BUI, GBS, IBS, PBS
School of Marketing – BAE/C, BAM/C, BMK/C, BMT, CAB/Y, EVM/C, MKM/C, SMA, SMD, SCM, TCS
Ceremony 3 – Saturday, October 29
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
School of Aviation – AVO/C, ASE/C, FPR
School of Biological Sciences & Applied Chemistry – AST, BIF/C, BTA/Y, BTR/C, CHY/C, CLP/C, CLT, CRQ/C, RAQC
School of Information and Communications Technology – BSD, CNS, CPA/C, CPD, CTY/C, DAD/C, IFS, PMC/C
FACULTY OF CONTINUING EDUCATION & TRAINING
All part-time programs
Ceremony 4 – Saturday, October 29
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
School of Leadership & Human Resources – BHR/C, HRM/C, HST
School of Legal & Public Administration – CTA/T, LCK/A, LIT/A, PAD/C, PLE/A, MAP/A,RPA/A
School of Office Administration – EXS, MES, LES
FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION, ART & DESIGN
School of Arts and Science – GAP, INS, LAT, LATT, LATY
School of Creative Arts and Animation – ACV, AFD, ANI/D/G, DAN, DMA, GAA, GRA, IDP, ILU, INM, IMP, VFT
School of Fashion – CTM/A, EAS, EST, EVT, FAA, FBM, FAB, FDN, FST, VMA
School of Media – CCM/C, GRM/C, EMP, JRN/Y, MFD, PRC/C, RTVR/T, RTYR/T, TECC
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
School of Electronics & Mechanical Engineering Technology – AST, BES/I, BTS/C, ECT/C, EEN, EET, ELN, MATD/P/T, MBT/C, MIT
School of Environmental & Civil Engineering Technology – CVB, CVL, CVT/B/M, EMT/C, ESM, ETM
School of Fire Protection Engineering Technology – FFP, FPN, FPT/C