Skip to main content

Convocation Ceremonies: Fall 2018

Newnham Campus – Gymnasium

1750 Finch Avenue East, Toronto, Ontario


Ceremony # 1: Saturday, October 27, 2018 - 10:00 a.m.

FACULTY OF BUSINESS
  • School of Leadership & Human Resources - BHR/C, HRM/C, HST, NPM, SMB
  • School of Legal & Public Administration - CTA/T, LCK/A, LIT/A, MAP/A, PAD/C, PLE/A, RPA/A
  • School of Office Administration - EXS, MES, LES
FACULTY OF CONTINUING EDUCATION & TRAINING

Ceremony # 2: Saturday, October 27, 2018 - 2:00 p.m.

FACULTY OF BUSINESS
  • School of Accounting and Financial Services - ACC, ACF/C, ACT, AFP/C, APP/C, BAF/C, BIN, FEA, FCA, FEA, FIP, FSA, FSM, FSP, IAF, PRA
  • School of English & Liberal Studies - GEA
  • School of Marketing - BAM/C, BMK/C, BMT, CAB/Y, EVM/C, MKM/C, SAA/C, SMA/C, SMD
  • School of Hospitality and Tourism - FLS, FSO, GBD, GOM/C, GSL, GTB, HFC, HTM/C, TFS, TIS, TLC, TLM, TTO
  • School of International Business and Management - BAB, BAG, BAO, BAS, BBM, BBS, BMI, BUI, IBS, PBS, SCM, TCS

Ceremony # 3: Sunday, October 28, 2018 - 10:00 a.m.

FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION, ART & DESIGN
  • School of Arts and Science - ASU, CAP, GAP, INS, LAT, LATT, LATY
  • School of Creative Arts and Animation - ACV, AFD, ANI/D/G, DAN, DMA, DNM, GAA, GRA, IDP, ILU, IMP, INM, IPS, VFT
  • School of Fashion - CTM/A, EAS, EST, EVT, FAA, FBM, FAB, FDN, FST, VMA
  • School of Media - EMP, GRM/C, IRM/C, JRN/Y, PRC/C, MFD, RTVR/T, RTYR/T, TECC
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
  • School of Electronics & Mechanical Engineering Technology - AED, AST, BES/I, BTS/C, ECT/C, EEN, EET/C, ELM/C, ELN/C, EMB, MATD/P/T, MBT/C, MIT, UWS
  • School of Environmental & Civil Engineering Technology - CVB, CVL/C, CVM, CVB, CVTB/M, EMT/C, ESM, ETM, PME
  • School of Fire Protection Engineering Technology - FFP, FPN, FPT/C
  • School of Aviation – AFP, ASE/C, AVO/C, FPR
  • School of Biological Sciences & Applied Chemistry - AST, BIF/C, BTR/C, CHY/C, CLP/C, CLT, RAQC
  • School of Information and Communications Technology - BSD, CNS, CPA/C, CPD, CTY/C, DAD/C, ELN, IFS, PMC/C

Ceremony # 4: Sunday, October 28, 2018 - 2:00 p.m.

FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
  • School of Community Services - CYC, MHI, SSW, SSWI, SSWA, SSWG, SSIA
  • School of Health Sciences - COR, NLM, OPTC, PND, PHS, PSWC, VTA, VTE
  • School of Early Childhood Education - BCD, ECE, ECEE, ECED, ECEF, ECYA, IMH
  • School of Recreation and Environmental Studies - DTR, EVLC, FHP, RLSC
  • School of Public Safety - AIE, BHS, ESC, LAW