Skip to main content

Contact Us

  416.491.5050

King Campus

Name Position Ext. Office
John Stilla Chair 33328 S2088
Leyla Ghadghoni Student Advisor 55037 GH2068
Alexandra Sterritt Student Advisor 55085 GH2072
Elisha Vooys Student Advisor 55001 GH2070
Mari Pickford Administrative Assistant 55124 GH2060

Markham Campus

Name Position Ext. Office
Claire Moane SELS Chair 26305 B3001 /M566
Amanda Nowensky SELS Manager 26447 B3002 /M566
Tracy Pogue Academic Support Officer 22902 B3003
Andrea Sloggett Markham SELS Advisor 77566 M566
Andrea Burgess Secretary 26953 B3000
Christopher Minns Secretary 22229 B3000

Newnham Campus

Name Position Ext. Office
Claire Moane SELS Chair 26305 B3001 /M566
Amanda Nowensky SELS Manager 26447 B3002 /M566
Tracy Pogue Academic Support Officer 22902 B3003
Sophia Kefalas SELS Student Advisor 22249 B3015
Heather Fregeau EAP300 & GEA Co-ordinator 26717 B3029
Dina Chipouline EAC149/EAP500 Co-ordinator 26710 B3024
Don Roberts EAC150 Co-ordinator 26078 B3030
Robin Potter Business & Technical Communication Co-ordinator 26870 B3024
Graham Murphy Degree Subject Co-ordinator 26433 B3031
Andrea Burgess Secretary 26953 B3000
Christopher Minns Secretary 22229 B3000

Seneca@York Campus

Name Position Ext. Office
John Stilla Chair 33328 S2088
Jessie Mullings Secretary 33070 S2086
Kristin Keogh Administrative Coordinator 33065 S2091
Irene Kanurkas Co-ordinator, English & Liberal Studies, Schools of Creative Arts & Animation, School of Media, School of Biological Sciences & Applied Chemistry 33069 S2093
Anna Ainsworth Co-ordinator, English & Liberal Studies, School of Information & Communication Technology, School of Social Service Worker/Immigrants and Refugees, School of Arts and Science and Jane Campus 33129 S2089

Part-Time Studies

Name Position Ext
Fiona Bain-Greenwood Chair 26829
Klaus Grober Academic Program Manager 22682
TBD Program Assistant 22513
Melanie Rubens Co-ordinator, EAC Courses, EAC149/EAC150 Lead, Online course development 22589
Jamara Romero Program Assistant, EAC Courses 22685
Norma Columbus Co-ordinator, ESL, ESP 22517
Cyndy Walker Program Assistant, ESL, ESP 22507