Skip to main content

Contact Us

Please use this list to contact a Career Co-ordinator for a specific program area.
For general questions, e-mail Seneca's Career Services or call 416.491.5050 ext. 22192.

King Campus

13990 Dufferin Street, Main Lobby Garriock Hall (map)
Monday - Thursday 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Friday 8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Beverley Stevens
   416.491.5050 ext. 55007

View programs

AIE Advanced Investigations and Enforcement
BCD Bachelor of Child Development - (Co-op)
BHS Behavioural Sciences
BSCI Nursing - Collaborative (Interim Semester)
BSCN Nursing - (Collaborative BScN Degree Program with York University)
BSCY Nursing – Collaborative BScN (Joint Seneca/York Program)
CCN  Critical Care Nursing
CYW Child and Youth Care (Formerly: Child and Youth Worker)
DTR Bachelor of Therapeutic Recreation -  (Co-op)
ECE Early Childhood Education
ECEE Early Childhood Education (Fast Track)
ECYA Early Childhood Education  (Accelerated)
ESC 911 and Emergency Services Communications
EVLC Environmental Landscape Management - (Co-op)
FHS Forensic Health Studies
FOR Forensic Investigative Studies 
GAP General Arts - One Year Certificate
ICD International Community Development 
LAH Large Animal Health and Production
LAW Police Foundations
MHI Mental Health Intervention
PHS Pre-Health Science
PND Practical Nursing
RLSC Recreation and Leisure Services - (Co-op)
SSW Social Service Worker
SSWA Social Service Worker (Accelerated)
SSWG Social Service Worker – Gerontology
SSWI Social Service Work/Immigrants & Refugees
UWS Underwater Skills
VTA Veterinary Assistant
VTE Veterinary Technician

Markham Campus

8 The Seneca Way, Room 180 (map)
Monday - Thursday 8 a.m. to 6 p.m.
Friday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Salvatore Seminara
Room 180
    416.491.5050 ext. 77193

View programs

AST Applied Science and Technology Fundamentals
BAE Business Administration - Marketing (Event Management) 
BAG Business Administration - Management
BAI(C) Business Administration – Information Systems [Optional Co-op]
BAM/C Business Administration - Marketing (Optional Co-op) 
BAO Business Administration – Purchasing and Supply Management
BAS Business Administration- Entrp. & Small Business
BBS Business
BMK/C Brand Management (Optional Co-op)
BMT Business - Marketing
BUI International Business
CAB Creative Advertising
CAB Creative Advertising 
EVM Event Marketing-Sports, Entertainment, Arts
FLS Flight Services
GTB Tourism-Services Management-Global Tourism Business Specialization
HFC Hospitality Foundations
HTM Hospitality Management-Hotel & Restaurant
MKM Marketing Management
SAA(C) Sales Force Automation and CRM Analytics 
SMD Social Media
SMM(C) Strategic Marketing and Marketing Analytics
TFS Tourism and Travel - Flight Services
TIS Tourism and Travel - Tourism Services Spec.
TLM Tourism and Travel-Meeting/Convention/Conference
TTO Tourism - Travel Operations

Newnham Campus

Within Student Services, Room D2000

1750 Finch Avenue East, (map)
Monday - Wednesday & Friday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.
Thursday 9 a.m. to 7 p.m.

Betrice Brangman
Room D2020
    416.491.5050 ext. 22192

View programs

INS Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
GAS General Arts - One year certificate
GEA General Arts – English for Academic Purposes
LAT Liberal Arts

Chris Magos
Room D2023
   416.491.5050 ext. 22932

View programs

AED Applied Electronics Design
APF Airline Pilot Flight Operations
ASE Aviation Safety
AST Applied Science and Technology Fundamentals
AVO Aviation Operations
BCD Child Development 
BTS Building System Engineering Technician
CVL Civil Engineering Technician
CVT/Y Civil Engineering Technology
ECE Early Childhood Education
ECEF Child Development Practicioner
ECEO Early Childhood Education ( OYAP)
ECEP Early Chilhood Education ( Pre-Apprenticeship Program)
ECIF Early Childhood Educator – Inclusion Practices (Apprenticeship)
ECT/C Computer Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)
ECYA Early Childhood Education (Accelerated)
EEN/C Electronics Engineering Technician (Optional Co-op)
EET/C Elctronics Engineering Technology (Optional Co-op)
ELBC Electronic Engineering Technician – Broadband Cable (Co-op)
ELC Electronic Engineering Technician (CORE)
ELCC Electronics Engineering Technician – Computer
ELN(C) Electronics Engineering Technology – Control Systems (Optional Co-op)
ELPC Electronics Engineering Technician – Computer (Co-op)
EMB Energy Management - Built Environment
EMT Environmental Technology
ESM Environmental Technician - Sampling and Monitoring
ETM Environmental Technician
FFP  Firefighter, Pre-Services Education and Training
FPN Fire Protection Engineering Technician
FPT Fire Protection Engineering Technology
MBT Mechanical Engineering Technology-Building Sciences
OPTC  Optincianry Co-op
PME Project Management - Environmental

Juliet Kaye
Room D2023
   416.491.5050 ext. 26098  

View programs

ACC Accounting
ACF Accounting and Finance
ACT Accounting Techniques
AFP Business Administration-Accounting & Financial Planning
APP Accounting and Payroll
BAB Bsuiness Administration -International Business 
BAF Business Administration-Financial Planning
BAG Business Administration-Management
BAO Business Administration-Purchasing and Supply Mgmt
BAS Business Administration- Entrp. & Small Business
BBM Bachelor of Commerce - Business Management
BBS Business
BIN Business-Insurance
BMI Bachelor of Commerce - International Business Management
BUI International Business
FCA Financial Services Compliance Administration
FEA Fraud Examination & Forensic Accounting
FIP Financial Planning
FSA Financial Services - Client Services
FSM Bachelor of Commerce - Financial Services Management
GBM Green Business Management
IAF Bachelor of Commerce - International Accounting and Finance
IBS International Business Management 
NLP Non-Profit Leadership & Management
PAD Public Administration 
PBS Pre-Business (Business Fundamentals)
PRA  Professional Accounting Practice
RPA Real Property Administration (Assessment and Appraisal)
RPAA Real Property Administration (Assessment and Appraisal) (Accelerated)
SCM Global Logs & Supply Chain Management
TCS International Transportation & Customs

Ramona Garrett (Jane programs as well)
Room D2023
   416.491.5050 ext. 22934

View programs

HST Bachelor of Commerce – Human Resources Strategy and Technology (Co-op)
HSTB Bachelor of Commerce - Human Resources Strategy and Technology (Co-op) (Bridging)
BHR  Business Administration - Human Resources
BHRC Business Administration - Human Resources Optional Co-op
CAP College Opportunities
CTM Cosmetic Techniques
CTA Court and Tribunal Admin
CTAT Court and Tribunal Admin (Articulated)
EST Esthetician
EAS Esthetics and Spa Therapies
EVT Event Management-Event and Exhibit Design
FAA Fashion Arts
FAB Fashion Business 
FBM Fashion Business Management
FST Fashion Studies
FHP Fitness and Health Promotion
FDN Floral Design
HRM Human Resources Management
HRMC Human Resources Management (Co-op)
LCK  Law Clerk
LCKA Law Clerk Accelerated
LIT Library Information Technician
LITA Library Information Technician - ACC
MIT Mechanical Eng. Tech-Industrial Design
MATD Mechanical Engineering Technician (Tool Design)
MATT Mechanical Technician (Tool/Die Mould)
MATP Mechanical Techniques (CNC Programming)
EXS  Office Administration - Executive
LES Office Administration - Legal
MES Office Administration - Medical
PLE Paralegal
PLEA Paralegal - accelerated
SPA Spa Management 
VMA Visual Merchandising Arts

Peterborough Campus Map

Orphtee Quarcoo
   416.491.5050 ext. 22932

View programs

FPR Flight Program-Degree

Seneca@York Campus

70 The Pond Road, (map)
Monday - Friday, 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Marcia Dunbar
Room 1163
   416.491.5050 ext. 33124    

View programs

ACV Acting for Camera and Voice
AFD Art Fundamentals
ANI Animation
AST Applied Science and Technology Fundamntls
BJSI Broadcasting Journalism (Summer Institute)
BSD Bachelor of Technology - Software Development
CNS Computer Networking and Technical Support
CPA/C Computer Programnubg and Analysis (Optional Co-op)
CPD Computer Programmer
CTY/C Computer Systems Technology (Optional Co-op)
DAD/C Database Application Developer (Optional Co-op)
DAN 3D Animation
DFI Documentary Filmmaking Institute
DNM Documentary & Non-Fiction Media Production
EMP Event Media Production (formerly CMP)
GAA Game, Art and Animation
GRA Graphic Design
IDP Independent Digital Photography
IFS Bachelor of Technology (Informatics and Security) (Co-op)
ILU Independent Illustration
IMP Independent Music Production
INM Interactive Media Design
IPS Independent Songwriting and Performance
JRN Journalism
JRNY Journalism (Joint Seneca/York)
LAT Liberal Arts (GAS)
MFD Pre-Media (Media Fundamentals)
PMC Project Management - Information Technology (Optional Co-op)
RTVR Broadcasting Radio
RTVT Broadcasting Television
SSIA Social Service Worker – Immigrants and Refugees (Accelerated)
SSW Social Service Worker
SSWI Social Service Work/Immigrants & Refugees
VFT Visual Effects: Film & Television

Salvatore Seminara
   416.491.5050 ext. 77193

View programs

BIF Bioinformatics
BTA Biotechnology Technologist
CCM Corporate Communications (optional Co-op)
CHY Chemical Engineering Technology
CLP Chemical Laboratory Technology - Pharmaceutical
CLT Chemical Laboratory Technician
CRQ Clinical Research
CSP Cosmetic Science 
LAT Liberal Arts
RAQC Pharmaceutical Regulatory Affairs & Quality Operations   (Co-op)
TECC Technical Communication

Yorkgate Campus Map

Beverley Stevens
   416.491.5050 ext. 55007

All programs