Spring 2013 Convocation: Schedule of Ceremonies
All ceremonies will take place at Newnham Campus - Gymnasium.
Ceremony 1 – Saturday, June 22
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION, ART & DESIGN
School of English & Liberal Studies - CCM/C, TECC
School of Media & Marketing (MK & SY) - BAE/C, BAI/C, BAM/C, BMK/C, BMT, MKM, CAB/Y, EVM/C, EMP/CMP, JRN/Y, MFD, RTVR/T, RTYR/T
School of Creative Arts and Animation - ACV, AFD, ANI/D/G, DAN, DMA, GAA, GRA, IDP, ILU, IMP, VFT
Ceremony 2 – Saturday, June 22
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Centre for Advanced Technologies - MATD/P/T, MIT
Centre for the Built Environment - BTS/C, CVB, CVL/C, CVM, CVTB/M, EMB, ESR, EMT/C, ETM/C, PME, MBT/C, ULR
School of Biological Sciences & Applied Chemistry - AST, BIF/C, BTR/C, CHY/C, CLP/C, CLT,RAQC
FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION, ART & DESIGN
School of Fashion and Merchandising - CTM/A, EAS, EST, EVT, FAA, FBM, FAB, FDN, FST, VMA
Ceremony 3 – Monday, June 24
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of Community Services (KG & SY) - CYW, SSW, SSWI, SSWA, SSWG, SSIA
School of English & Liberal Studies (KG) - GAP
School of Public Safety and Police Studies - AIE, ESC, LAW, FOR
Ceremony 4 – Monday, June 24
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of Early Childhood Education (NH & KG) - BCD, ECE, ECEF, ECYA
School of Recreation and Environmental Studies - EVLC, GCTC, RLSC, UWS
Ceremony 5 – Monday, June 24
6:30 p.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of Health Sciences - PND, PHS, VTE, OPTD, NLM, FHS
FACULTY OF CONTINUING EDUCATION & TRAINING
Part-Time Programs
Ceremony 6 – Tuesday, June 25
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
School of English & Liberal Studies - GEA
School of Legal & Public Administration - CTA/T, LCK/A, LIT/A, PLE/A, MAP/A, RPA/A
School of Office Administration - EXS, MES, LES, OAG
School of Liberal Arts & Academic Partnerships (MK, NH, SY) - LAT, LATT, LATY, GAP
FACULTY OF WORKFORCE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT - BOS, CAP, CVP
Ceremony 7 – Tuesday, June 25
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
School of Aviation & Flight Technology (MK & NH) - FPR, AVO/C, ASE/C
School of Fire Protection Engineering - FFP, FPN, FPT/C
School of Information and Communications Technology (NH & SY) - AED/C, AST, ECT/C, ELC/B/C/M, ELM/C, ELN/C, ELPC, ELSC, BSD, CNS, CPA/C, CPD/S, CTY/C, DAD/C, IFS, PMC/C
Ceremony 8 – Wednesday, June 26
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
School of Business Management (MK & NH) - BAG/O/R/S, GBM, GBS, BFD/PBS
School of International Business - IBS, IBU, INB/C, SCM, TCS
School of Tourism - TFS, TIS, TLC, TTO, HTM, TLM, FLS, HFC
Ceremony 9 – Wednesday, June 26
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
School of Accounting and Financial Services (MK & NH) - ACC, ACF/C, ACT, AFP, APP/C, BAF/C, BIN, FEA, FCA, FSA, FSM, FSP, IAF, PRA
Centre for Human Resources - BHR/C, HRM/C, HST