Spring 2014 Convocation: Schedule of Ceremonies
All ceremonies will take place at Newnham Campus in the Gymnasium.
Ceremony 1 – Saturday, June 21
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
School of Accounting and Financial Services (MK & NH) - ACC, ACF/C, ACT, AFP/C, APP/C, BAF/C, BIN, FCA, FEA, FSA, FSM, FSP, IAF, PRA
School of Tourism - FLS, HFC, HTM, TAM, TFS, TIM, TIS, TLC, TLM, TTH, TTO
Ceremony 2 – Saturday, June 21
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of Recreation and Environmental Studies - DTR, EVLC, GCTC, RLSC, UWS
FACULTY OF CONTINUING EDUCATION & TRAINING
All part-time programs
Ceremony 3 – Monday, June 23
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of Early Childhood Education (NH & KG) - BCD, ECE, ECED, ECEE, ECEF, ECYA
Ceremony 4 – Monday, June 23
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of Community Services (KG & SY) - CYW, SSIA SSW, SSWA, SSWG, SSWI
School of English & Liberal Studies (KG) - GAP
School of Public Safety - AIE, ESC, FOR, LAW
Ceremony 5 – Tuesday, June 24
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
Centre for Human Resources - BHR/C, HRM/C, HST
School of Business Management (MK & NH) - BAG/O/R/S, BBM, BFD, GBM, GBS, NPL, PBS
School of International Business - BMI, IBS, IBU, INB/C, SCM, TCS
Ceremony 6 – Tuesday, June 24
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
School of English & Liberal Studies - GEA
School of Legal & Public Administration - CTA/T, LCK/A, LIT/A, MAP/A, PAD/C, PLE/A, RPA/A
School of Office Administration - EXS, LES, MES, OAG
School of Marketing - BAE/C, BAI/C, BAM/C, BMK/C, BMT, CAB/Y, EVM/C, MKM/C, SMD
Ceremony 7 – Wednesday, June 25
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of Health Sciences (NH & KG) - FHS, NLM, OPTD, PHS, PND, VTE
School of Liberal Arts and Academic Partnerships (MK, NH, SY) - LAT, LATT, LATY, GAP
FACULTY OF WORKFORCE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT - BOS, CAP, CVP
FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION, ART & DESIGN
School of Fashion - CTM, EAS, EST, EVT, FAA, FAB, FBM, FDN, FST, VMA
Ceremony 8 – Wednesday, June 25
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION, ART & DESIGN
School of English & Liberal Studies - CCM/C, TECC
School of Creative Arts and Animation - ACV, AFD, ANI/D/G, DAN/S, DMA, GAA, GRA, IDP, ILU, IMP, VFT
School of Media - EMP, JRN/Y, MFD, RTVR/T, RTYR/T
Ceremony 9 – Thursday, June 26
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Centre for the Built Environment - BTS/C, CVB, CVL/C, CVM, CVTB/M, EMB, ESM, ESR, EMT/C, ETM/C, PME, MBT/C, ULR / BESI/BES
School of Information and Communications Technology - AED/C, AST, BSD, CNS, CPA/C, CPD, CTY/C, DAD/C, ECT/C, ELC/B/C/M, ELM/C, ELN/C, ELPC, ELSC, EMD, IFS, PMC/C
Ceremony 10 – Thursday, June 26
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Centre for Advanced Technologies - MATD/P/T, MIT
School of Aviation - FPR, ASE/C, AVO/C
School of Biological Sciences & Applied Chemistry - AST, BIF/C, BTR/C/Y, CHY/C, CLP/C, CLT, RAQ/C
School of Fire Protection Engineering Technology - FFP, FPN, FPT/C