Fall 2015 Convocation: Schedule of Ceremonies
All ceremonies will take place at Newnham Campus in the Gymnasium. Please enter the campus via the SeneCentre entrance, marked with E.F above the door.
Ceremony 1 – Friday, October 30
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
School of Accounting and Financial Services (MK & NH) – ACC, ACF/C, ACT, AFP/C, APP/C, BAF/C, BIN, FCA, FEA, FSA, FSM, FSP, IAF, PRA
School of English & Liberal Studies – GEA
School of Marketing – BAE/C, BAI/C, BAM/C, BMK/C, BMT, CAB/Y, EVM/C, MKM/C, SMD
School of Tourism – FLS, HFC, HTM, TFS, TIS, TLC, TTO
School of International Business – BAB/C, BMI, BUI, IBS, IBU, INB/C, SCM, TCS
Ceremony 2 – Friday, October 30
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
Centre for Human Resources – BHR/C, HRM/C, HST
School of Business Management (MK & NH) – BAG/O/R/S, BBM, BFD, GBM, GBS, NPL, PBS
School of Legal & Public Administration – CTA/T, LCK/A, LIT/A, MAP/A, PAD/C, PLE/A, RPA/A
School of Office Administration – EXS, LES, MES
FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION, ART & DESIGN
School of Creative Arts and Animation – ACV, AFD, ANI/D/G, DAN/S, DMA, DNM, GAA, GRA, IDP, ILU, IMP, VFT
School of English & Liberal Studies – CCM/C, GRM/C, TECC
School of Media – EMP, JRN/Y, MFD, RTVR/T, RTYR/T
School of Arts and Science (NH, SY) – LAT, LATT, LATY, GAP
Ceremony 3 – Saturday, October 31
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
School of Aviation – FPR, ASE/C, AVO/C
School of Biological Sciences & Applied Chemistry – AST, BIF/C, BTR/C/Y, CHY/C, CLP/C, CLT, RAQ/C
School of Information and Communications Technology – AST, BSD, CNS, CPA/C, CPD, CTY/C, DAD/C, ECT/C, EEN, EET, ELC/B/C/M, ELM/C, ELN/C, ELPC, ELSC, EMD, IFS, PMC/C
FACULTY OF CONTINUING EDUCATION & TRAINING
All part-time programs
Ceremony 4 – Saturday, October 31
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of Community Services (KG, SY, YG) – CYW, SSIA SSW, SSWA, SSWG, SSWI
School of Early Childhood Education (NH & KG) – BCD, ECE, ECED, ECEE, ECEF, ECYA
School of Health Sciences (NH, KG, YG) – COR, FHS, NLM, OPTC, PHS, PND, VTE
School of Recreation and Environmental Studies – DTR, EVLC, RLSC, UWS
School of Public Safety – AIE, ESC, FOR, LAW
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCE & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Centre for Advanced Technologies – MATD/P/T, MIT
Centre for the Built Environment – BTS/C, CVB, CVL/C, CVM, CVTB/M, EMB, ESR, EMT/C, ESM, ETM/C, PME, MBT/C, BES/I
School of Fire Protection Engineering Technology – FFP, FPN, FPT/C
FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION, ART & DESIGN
School of Fashion – CTM, EAS, EST, EVT, FAA, FAB, FBM, FDN, FST, VMA