Spring 2015 Convocation: Schedule of Ceremonies
All ceremonies will take place at Newnham Campus in the Gymnasium.
Ceremony 1 – Thursday, June 25
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of Community Services (KG & SY) - BHS, CYW, SSIA SSW, SSWA, SSWG, SSWI
School of Workforce Skills Development - CAP
Ceremony 2 – Thursday, June 25
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Centre for the Built Environment - BTS/C, CVB, CVL/C, CVM, CVTB/M, EMB, EMT/C, ETM/C, ESM, ESR, MBT/C, PME/S, ULR, BES/I
School of Aviation (YP & NH) - APF, AVO/C, ASE/C, FPR
School of Biological Sciences & Applied Chemistry - AST, BIF/C, BTR/C, CHY/C, CLP/C, CLT, RAQ/C
School of Fire Protection Engineering Technology - FFP, FPN, FPT/C
Ceremony 3 – Friday, June 26
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
Centre for Human Resources - BHR/C, HRM/C, HST
School of Business Management (MK & NH) - BAG/O/R/S, BBM, BFD, GBM, GBS, NPL, PBS
Ceremony 4 – Friday, June 26
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
School of International Business - BAB/C, BMI, BUI, IBS, IBU, INB/C, SCM, TCS
School of Tourism - FLS, HFC, HTM, TFS, TIS, TLM, TTO
Ceremony 5 – Saturday, June 27
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
School of Legal & Public Administration - CTA/T, LCK/A, LIT/A, MAP/A, PAD/C, PLE/A, RPA/A
School of Office Administration - EXS, LES, MES, OAG
School of Marketing - BAE/C, BAI/C, BAM/C, BMK/C, BMT, CAB/Y, EVM/C, MKM/C, SMD
Ceremony 6 – Saturday, June 27
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
Centre for Advanced Technologies - MATD/P/T, MIT
School of Information and Communications Technology - AED/C, AST, BSD, CNS, CPA/C, CPD, CTY/C, DAD/C, ECT/C, ELC/B/C/M, ELM/C, ELN/C, ELPC, ELSC, EMD, IFS, PMC/C
FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION, ART AND DESIGN
School of Media - EMP, JRN/Y, MFD, RTVR/T, RTYR/T
School of Arts and Science (MK, NH, SY) - GAP, INS, LAT, LATT, LATY
Ceremony 7 – Sunday, June 28
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF CONTINUING EDUCATION AND TRAINING
All part-time programs
Ceremony 8 – Sunday, June 28
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of Early Childhood Education (NH & KG) - BCD, ECE, ECED, ECEE, ECEF, ECYA
Ceremony 9 – Monday, June 29
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF BUSINESS
School of Accounting and Financial Services (MK & NH) - ACC, ACF/C, ACT, AFP/C, APP/C, BAF/C, BIN, FCA, FEA, FSA, FSM, FSP, IAF, PRA
School of English & Liberal Studies - GEA
Ceremony 10 – Monday, June 29
2 p.m.
FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION, ART AND DESIGN
School of Creative Arts and Animation - ACV, AFD, ANI/D/G, DAN, DMA, GAA, GRA, IDP, ILU, IMP, VFT
School of English & Liberal Studies - CCM/C, GRM/C, TECC
School of Fashion - CTM, EAS, EST, EVT, FAA, FAB, FBM, FDN, FST, VMA
Ceremony 11 – Tuesday, June 30
10 a.m.
FACULTY OF APPLIED ARTS AND HEALTH SCIENCES
School of English & Liberal Studies (KG) - GAP
School of Health Sciences (NH & KG) - FHS, NLM, OPTC, PHS, PND, VTE
School of Recreation and Environmental Studies - DTR, EVLC, RLSC, UWS
School of Public Safety - AIE, ESC, FOR, LAW